!-- 634c7aa55dca3b282b7c80846a1dd8060284ae7f -->

FA Cup final live score, updates from Chelsea vs. Arsenal showdown

The exciting FA Cup final between Chelsea and Arsenal will take place on Saturday, but viewers in the United States will not be able to watch TV.

As we’ve explained in more detail here, the FA Cup final will be broadcast on ESPN + for American viewers. But if you’re a football fan looking for game updates, you’ve come to the right place. We’ll be following the FA Cup final live with updates and highlights below so you don’t miss out on the action.

The first round of the FA Cup 2019-2020 already took place in November. In March, the game was postponed due to the coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19). Play resumed with the quarterfinals in June, as Manchester United, Arsenal, Chelsea and Manchester City advanced.

In the semifinals, Arsenal made Manchester City 2-0, while Chelsea defeated Manchester United 3-1.

MORE: How to Watch the FA Cup Live Stream in the USA

What time does the FA Cup final start?

The FA Cup 2020 final between Chelsea vs. Arsenal begins at 12:30 PM ET.

How to Watch the FA Cup Final Live

ESPN + has exclusive rights to FA FA competitions in the United States. Therefore, Saturday’s FA Cup final between Chelsea and Arsenal is not available for regular TV channels.

Viewers in the UK can watch the FA Cup final on three different TV channels: BBC One, BBC iPlayer and BT Sport.

In Canada, the FA Cup final can be seen on Sportsnet.

Chelsea vs. Arsenal live scores, highlights

Afternoon – We are half an hour from the start of the FA Cup final. Chelsea and Arsenal are both ready for the big game.

FA Cup schedule 2020

All 2019-20 FA Cup games were interrupted for three months as the COVID-19 pandemic spread worldwide. At the end of June it was finally resumed with the quarterfinals.

Below is the full table of results from this season’s FA Cup competition.

Last

DateMatching
1 AugustArsenal vs. Chelsea

Semi finals

DateMatching
July 18Arsenal 2-0 Manchester City
July 19Manchester United 1-3 Chelsea

Quarter final

DateMatching
June 27Norwich City 1-2 Manchester United
June 28Sheffield United 1-2 Arsenal
June 28Leicester City 0-1 Chelsea
June 28Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City

Fifth round

DateMatching
March 2ndPortsmouth 0-2 Arsenal
3 MarchChelsea 2-0 Liverpool
3 March1-2 Read Sheffield United
3 MarchWest Brom 2-3 Newcastle
4th of MarchSheffield Wednesday 0-1 Manchester City
4th of MarchLeicester City 1-0 Birmingham
4th of MarchTottenham 1-1 Norwich City (2-3 pens)
March 5thDerby County 0-3 Manchester United

Fourth round

DateMatching
January 24QPR 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday
January 24Northampton Town 0-0 Derby County
January 25Hull City 1-2 Chelsea
January 25Southampton 1-1 Tottenham
January 25Brentford 0-1 Leicester
January 25Millwall 0-2 Sheffield United
January 251-1 Reading Cardiff City
January 25West Ham 0-1 West Brom
January 25Burnley 1-2 Norwich
January 25Coventry City 0-0 Birmingham City
January 25Newcastle United 0-0 Oxford United
January 25Portsmouth 4-2 Barnsley
January 26Tranmere Rovers 0-6 Manchester United
January 26Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Liverpool
January 26Manchester City 4-0 Fulham
January 27Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal

Third round

DateMatching
January 4Bristol City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town
January 4Birmingham City 2-1 Blackburn Rovers
January 4Rochdale 1-1 Newcastle United
January 4Rotherham United 2-3 Hull City
January 4Millwall 3-0 Newport County
January 4Burnley 4-2 Peterborough United
January 4Preston North End 2-4 Norwich City
January 4Brighton 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday
January 4Southampton 2-0 Huddersfield Town
January 4Cardiff City 2-2 Carlisle United
January 42-2 reading Blackpool
January 4Watford 3-3 Tranmere Rovers
January 4Fulham 2-1 Aston Villa
January 4Oxford United 4-1 Hartlepool United
January 4Brentford 1-0 Stoke City
January 4Bournemouth 4-0 Luton Town
January 4Wolves 0-0 Manchester United
January 4Fleetwood Town 1-2 Portsmouth
January 4Manchester City 4-1 Port Vale
January 4Leicester City 2-0 Wigan Athletic
January 5thChelsea 2-0 Nottingham Forest
January 5thBurton Albion 2-4 Northampton Town
January 5thCharlton Athletic 0-1 West Brom
January 5thSheffield United 2-1 AFC Fylde
January 5thCrystal Palace 0-1 Derby County
January 5thQPR 5-1 Swansea City
January 5thBristol Rovers 2-2 Coventry City
January 5thCrewe Alexandra 1-3 Barnsley
January 5thMiddlesbrough 1-1 Tottenham
January 5thLiverpool 1-0 Everton
January 5thGillingham 0-2 West Ham
6 JanuaryArsenal 1-0 Leeds United

Second round

DateMatching
November 29Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 Newport County
November 30Cheltenham Town 1-3 Port Vale
November 30Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Carlisle United
November 30Kingstonian 0-2 AFC Fylde
November 30Oldham Athletic 0-1 Burton Albion
November 30Portsmouth 2-1 Altrincham
November 30Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Mansfield Town
November 30Walsall 0-1 Oxford United
November 30Eastleigh 1-1 Crew Alexandra
December 1stBlackpool 3-1 Maidstone United
December 1stBristol Rovers 1-1 Plymouth Argyle
December 1stCoventry City 1-1 Ipswich Town
December 1stCrawley Town 1-2 Fleetwood Town
December 1stExeter City 2-2 Hartlepool United
December 1stGillingham 3-0 Doncaster Rovers
December 1stNorthampton Town 3-1 Notts County
December 1stPeterborough United 3-0 Dover Athletic
December 1stRochdale 0-0 Boston United
December 1stTranmere Rovers 5-1 Chichester City
December 2Solilhull Moors 3-4 Rotherham United

First round

DateMatching
November 8Dulwich Hamlet 1-4 Carlisle United
November 9Sunderland 1-1 Gillingham
November 9Wimbledon 1-1 Doncaster Rovers
November 9Accrington Stanley 0-2 Crewe Alexandra
November 9Blackpool 4-1 Morecambe
November 9Bolton 0-1 Plymouth Argyle
November 9Cambridge United 1-1 Exeter City
November 9Carshalton Athletic 1-4 Boston United
November 9Cheltenham Town 1-1 Swindon Town
November 9Colchester United 0-2 Coventry City
November 9Crawley Town 4-1 Scunthorpe United
November 9Ebbsfleet United 2-3 Notts County
November 9Forest Green Rovers 4-0 Billericay Town
November 9Grimsby Town 1-1 Newport County
November 9Ipswich Town 1-1 Lincoln City
November 9MK Down 0-1 Port Vale
November 9Maidenhead United 1-3 Rotherham United
November 9Maidstone United 1-0 Torquay United
November 9Mansfield Town 1-0 Chorley
November 9Nantwich Town 0-1 AFC Fylde
November 9Oxford City 1-5 Solihull Moors
November 9Salford City 1-1 Burton Albion
November 9Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Bradford City
November 9Stevenage 1-1 Peterborough United
November 9Stourbridge 2-2 Eastleigh
November 9Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers
November 9Walsall 2-2 Darlington
November 10Hayes & Yeading 0-2 Oxford United
November 10York City 0-1 Altrincham
November 10Wrexham 0-0 Rochdale
November 10Macclesfield Town 0-4 Kingstonian
November 10Leyton Orient 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree
November 10Gateshead 1-2 Oldham Athletic
November 10Chippenham Town 0-3 Northampton Town
November 10Bristol Rovers 1-1 Bromley
November 10Barnet 0-2 Fleetwood Town
November 10Dover Athletic 1-0 Southend United
November 11Harrogate Town 1-2 Portsmouth
November 12thYeovil Town 1-4 Hartlepool United

!function(f,b,e,v,n,t,s)
{if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=function(){n.callMethod?
n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments)};
if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n;n.push=n;n.loaded=!0;n.version=’2.0′;
n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!0;
t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByTagName(e)[0];
s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)}(window,document,’script’,
‘https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js’);
fbq(‘init’, 235247967118144);
fbq(‘track’, ‘PageView’);